INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR RAPID RESPONSE SYSTEMS Financials
- Company number
- 09033189Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Ttr Barnes 3-5 Grange Terrace, Stockton Road, Sunderland, Tyne And Wear SR2 7DG
- Incorporated
- 09/05/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £45.47K
Cash in Bank
2024: £46.48K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR RAPID RESPONSE SYSTEMS reported net assets of £46.61K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £48.65K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £46.48K in 2024 to £48.65K in 2025 (4.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR RAPID RESPONSE SYSTEMS filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+9.2%
£44.57K in 2023 to £48.65K in 2025
Every measure that changed in INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR RAPID RESPONSE SYSTEMS's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR RAPID RESPONSE SYSTEMS by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.59K | 36.85K | 42.81K | 45.47K | 46.61K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 36.37K | 38.48K | 44.57K | 46.48K | 48.65K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR RAPID RESPONSE SYSTEMS financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR RAPID RESPONSE SYSTEMS filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR RAPID RESPONSE SYSTEMS covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR RAPID RESPONSE SYSTEMS report in 2025?
INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR RAPID RESPONSE SYSTEMS reported net assets of £46.61K for 2025. That compares with £45.47K in 2024, a change of 2.49%.
What cash in bank did INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR RAPID RESPONSE SYSTEMS report in 2025?
INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR RAPID RESPONSE SYSTEMS reported cash in bank of £48.65K for 2025. That compares with £46.48K in 2024, a change of 4.67%.
What total liabilities did INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR RAPID RESPONSE SYSTEMS report in 2025?
INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR RAPID RESPONSE SYSTEMS reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR RAPID RESPONSE SYSTEMS employ?
INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR RAPID RESPONSE SYSTEMS reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR RAPID RESPONSE SYSTEMS financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR RAPID RESPONSE SYSTEMS's net assets rose by 8.9%, cash in bank rose by 9.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £42.81K to £46.61K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR RAPID RESPONSE SYSTEMS financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.