Active

INTERNATIONAL WOODWORKING MACHINERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
06872243Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 20 Brunel Drive, Newark NG24 2EG
Incorporated
07/04/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£647.71K2025
8.71%vs 2024

2024: £595.82K

Total Assets

£1.07M2025
24.49%vs 2024

2024: £860.44K

Cash in Bank

£630.84K2025
22.15%vs 2024

2024: £516.43K

Total Liabilities

£348.94K2025
80.00%vs 2024

2024: £193.85K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, INTERNATIONAL WOODWORKING MACHINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £647.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.07M, cash in bank of £630.84K and total liabilities of £348.94K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £860.44K in 2024 to £1.07M in 2025 (24.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£647.71K2025
8.71%from £595.82K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INTERNATIONAL WOODWORKING MACHINERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£542.18K2023£647.71K2025
+19.5%vs 2023

+9.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£548.79K2023£630.84K2025
+15%vs 2023

+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£866.03K2023£1.07M2025
+23.7%vs 2023

+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£257.36K2023£348.94K2025
+35.6%vs 2023

+16.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+35.6%

£257.36K in 2023 to £348.94K in 2025

Every measure that changed in INTERNATIONAL WOODWORKING MACHINERY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INTERNATIONAL WOODWORKING MACHINERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.47%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
32.58%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
180.79%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
58.89%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INTERNATIONAL WOODWORKING MACHINERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£332.75K483.40K542.18K595.82K647.71K
Total Assets£1.04M890.22K866.03K860.44K1.07M
Cash in Bank£784.77K576.52K548.79K516.43K630.84K
Total Liabilities£672.99K340.15K257.36K193.85K348.94K
Employees23444

INTERNATIONAL WOODWORKING MACHINERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERNATIONAL WOODWORKING MACHINERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

INTERNATIONAL WOODWORKING MACHINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £647.71K for 2025. That compares with £595.82K in 2024, a change of 8.71%.

INTERNATIONAL WOODWORKING MACHINERY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.07M for 2025. That compares with £860.44K in 2024, a change of 24.49%.

INTERNATIONAL WOODWORKING MACHINERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £630.84K for 2025. That compares with £516.43K in 2024, a change of 22.15%.

INTERNATIONAL WOODWORKING MACHINERY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, INTERNATIONAL WOODWORKING MACHINERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.5%, cash in bank rose by 15%, total assets rose by 23.7% and total liabilities rose by 35.6%. Net assets compounded at 9.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £542.18K to £647.71K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.