Active

INTERNET RETAILING MEDIA LTD Financials

Company number
09483441Copy
Copy
Registered office
Rae House, Dane Street, Bishops Stortford, Hertfordshire CM23 3BT
Incorporated
11/03/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.01K2024
0.20%vs 2023

2023: £1.00K

Total Assets

£2.25K2024
-7.84%vs 2023

2023: £2.44K

Cash in Bank

£1.00K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £1.00K

Total Liabilities

£2.04K2024
-8.64%vs 2023

2023: £2.23K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, INTERNET RETAILING MEDIA LTD reported net assets of £1.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.25K, cash in bank of £1.00K and total liabilities of £2.04K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £2.23K in 2023 to £2.04K in 2024 (-8.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.01K2024
0.20%from £1.00K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures INTERNET RETAILING MEDIA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.00K2022£1.01K2024
+0.5%vs 2022

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.00K2022£1.00K2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.44K2022£2.25K2024
-34.6%vs 2022

-19.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.23K2022£2.04K2024
-36.9%vs 2022

-20.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202252024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+0.5%

£1.00K in 2022 to £1.01K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-36.9%

£3.23K in 2022 to £2.04K in 2024

INTERNET RETAILING MEDIA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INTERNET RETAILING MEDIA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
44.79%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
90.83%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
49.02%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
44.52%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INTERNET RETAILING MEDIA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£799.001.00K1.00K1.01K
Total Assets£2.50K3.44K2.44K2.25K
Cash in Bank£800.001.00K1.00K1.00K
Total Liabilities£2.50K3.23K2.23K2.04K
Employees4555

INTERNET RETAILING MEDIA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERNET RETAILING MEDIA LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

INTERNET RETAILING MEDIA LTD reported net assets of £1.01K for 2024. That compares with £1.00K in 2023, a change of 0.20%.

INTERNET RETAILING MEDIA LTD reported total assets of £2.25K for 2024. That compares with £2.44K in 2023, a change of -7.84%.

INTERNET RETAILING MEDIA LTD reported cash in bank of £1.00K for 2024. That compares with £1.00K in 2023.

INTERNET RETAILING MEDIA LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, INTERNET RETAILING MEDIA LTD's net assets rose by 0.5%, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets fell by 34.6% and total liabilities fell by 36.9%. Net assets compounded at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.00K to £1.01K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.