Active

INTERPLAS COATINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02576806Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 6-7 Lygon Buildings, Peartree Lane, Dudley, West Midlands DY2 0UW
Incorporated
24/01/1991

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
39 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.24M2025
4.99%vs 2024

2024: £1.18M

Total Assets

£2.10M2025
-7.06%vs 2024

2024: £2.26M

Cash in Bank

£384.78K2025
15.15%vs 2024

2024: £334.17K

Total Liabilities

£858.76K2025
-20.30%vs 2024

2024: £1.08M

Employees

392025
+6vs 2024

2024: 33

In 2025, INTERPLAS COATINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.24M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.10M, cash in bank of £384.78K and total liabilities of £858.76K. Reported headcount was 39 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.08M in 2024 to £858.76K in 2025 (-20.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.24M2025
4.99%from £1.18M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INTERPLAS COATINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£886.29K2023£1.24M2025
+40.3%vs 2023

+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£286.12K2023£384.78K2025
+34.5%vs 2023

+16% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.80M2023£2.10M2025
+16.8%vs 2023

+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£913.23K2023£858.76K2025
-6%vs 2023

-3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

272023392025
+44.4%vs 2023+12

Biggest increase

Employees+44.4%

27 in 2023 to 39 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-6%

£913.23K in 2023 to £858.76K in 2025

INTERPLAS COATINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INTERPLAS COATINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.16%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
40.84%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
44.81%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
18.30%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INTERPLAS COATINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£668.95K751.75K886.29K1.18M1.24M
Total Assets£1.70M1.48M1.80M2.26M2.10M
Cash in Bank£123.50K114.56K286.12K334.17K384.78K
Total Liabilities£998.79K724.34K913.23K1.08M858.76K
Employees4645273339

INTERPLAS COATINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERPLAS COATINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

INTERPLAS COATINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.24M for 2025. That compares with £1.18M in 2024, a change of 4.99%.

INTERPLAS COATINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.10M for 2025. That compares with £2.26M in 2024, a change of -7.06%.

INTERPLAS COATINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £384.78K for 2025. That compares with £334.17K in 2024, a change of 15.15%.

INTERPLAS COATINGS LIMITED reported 39 employees in 2025, compared with 33 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, INTERPLAS COATINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 40.3%, cash in bank rose by 34.5%, total assets rose by 16.8% and total liabilities fell by 6%. Net assets compounded at 18.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £886.29K to £1.24M. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2023 to 39 in 2025 (+12).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.