INTERSEAL (SW) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06770863CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ground Floor Centenary House, Peninsula Park, Rydon Lane, Exeter EX2 7XE
- Incorporated
- 11/12/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £624.18K
Total Assets
2024: £74.08K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.05M
Employees
2024: 16
In 2025, INTERSEAL (SW) LIMITED reported net assets of £633.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £108.30K and cash in bank of £806.04K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £1.05M in 2024 to £806.04K in 2025 (-23.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INTERSEAL (SW) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+45%
£74.71K in 2023 to £108.30K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-7.7%
£873.29K in 2023 to £806.04K in 2025
INTERSEAL (SW) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INTERSEAL (SW) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 585.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 744.24%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INTERSEAL (SW) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 185.75K | 328.56K | 504.20K | 624.18K | 633.58K |
| Total Assets£ | 27.71K | – | 74.71K | 74.08K | 108.30K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 499.01K | 687.64K | 873.29K | 1.05M | 806.04K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 17 |
INTERSEAL (SW) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERSEAL (SW) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
INTERSEAL (SW) LIMITED reported net assets of £633.58K for 2025. That compares with £624.18K in 2024, a change of 1.51%.
INTERSEAL (SW) LIMITED reported total assets of £108.30K for 2025. That compares with £74.08K in 2024, a change of 46.20%.
INTERSEAL (SW) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £806.04K for 2025. That compares with £1.05M in 2024, a change of -23.22%.
INTERSEAL (SW) LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, INTERSEAL (SW) LIMITED's net assets rose by 25.7%, cash in bank fell by 7.7%, total assets rose by 45% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 12.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £504.20K to £633.58K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 17 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.