INTERSOURCE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04141692CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 35 Ballards Lane, London N3 1XW
- Incorporated
- 16/01/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £368.71K
Total Assets
2024: £250.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £400.47K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, INTERSOURCE LIMITED reported net assets of £268.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £763.00 and cash in bank of £102.34K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £400.47K in 2024 to £102.34K in 2025 (-74.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INTERSOURCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-21% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-45.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+60%
£477.00 in 2023 to £763.00 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-70%
£341.18K in 2023 to £102.34K in 2025
INTERSOURCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INTERSOURCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35,184.01%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 13,412.19%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INTERSOURCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 412.60K | 429.90K | 368.71K | 268.45K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.06K | 477.00 | 250.00 | 763.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 353.44K | 341.18K | 400.47K | 102.34K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
INTERSOURCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERSOURCE LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
INTERSOURCE LIMITED reported net assets of £268.45K for 2025. That compares with £368.71K in 2024, a change of -27.19%.
INTERSOURCE LIMITED reported total assets of £763.00 for 2025. That compares with £250.00 in 2024, a change of 205.20%.
INTERSOURCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £102.34K for 2025. That compares with £400.47K in 2024, a change of -74.45%.
INTERSOURCE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, INTERSOURCE LIMITED's net assets fell by 37.6%, cash in bank fell by 70%, total assets rose by 60% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 21% a year across the two years to 2025, from £429.90K to £268.45K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.