INTERSPAN REPAIR AND STRENGTHENING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13160543CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Charlotte House, 500 Charlotte Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S2 4ER
- Incorporated
- 27/01/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.81K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2022, INTERSPAN REPAIR AND STRENGTHENING LTD reported net assets of £-200.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £36.52K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.81K in 2024 to £36.52K in 2025 (1.92K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INTERSPAN REPAIR AND STRENGTHENING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for INTERSPAN REPAIR AND STRENGTHENING LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INTERSPAN REPAIR AND STRENGTHENING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -200.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 0.00 | 1.81K | 36.52K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
INTERSPAN REPAIR AND STRENGTHENING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERSPAN REPAIR AND STRENGTHENING LTD covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
INTERSPAN REPAIR AND STRENGTHENING LTD reported net assets of £-200.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
INTERSPAN REPAIR AND STRENGTHENING LTD reported cash in bank of £36.52K for 2025. That compares with £1.81K in 2024, a change of 1.92K%.
INTERSPAN REPAIR AND STRENGTHENING LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, INTERSPAN REPAIR AND STRENGTHENING LTD's employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1). INTERSPAN REPAIR AND STRENGTHENING LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 in 2023 against £36.52K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.