INTERTECH ASIA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09563069CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Marble Arch, King Street, Knutsford WA16 6HD
- Incorporated
- 27/04/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £416.76K
Total Assets
2024: £543.07K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £126.31K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, INTERTECH ASIA LIMITED reported net assets of £422.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £429.60K, cash in bank of £905.27K and total liabilities of £7.14K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £126.31K in 2024 to £7.14K in 2025 (-94.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INTERTECH ASIA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-17% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-24.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-77.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-95%
£143.07K in 2023 to £7.14K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for INTERTECH ASIA LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INTERTECH ASIA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.34%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.66%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INTERTECH ASIA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 94.58K | 703.07K | 613.55K | 416.76K | 422.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 108.20K | – | 756.62K | 543.07K | 429.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 905.27K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 13.62K | – | 143.07K | 126.31K | 7.14K |
| Employees | 4 | – | – | 5 | 5 |
INTERTECH ASIA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERTECH ASIA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
INTERTECH ASIA LIMITED reported net assets of £422.46K for 2025. That compares with £416.76K in 2024, a change of 1.37%.
INTERTECH ASIA LIMITED reported total assets of £429.60K for 2025. That compares with £543.07K in 2024, a change of -20.89%.
INTERTECH ASIA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £905.27K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
INTERTECH ASIA LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, INTERTECH ASIA LIMITED's net assets fell by 31.1%, total assets fell by 43.2% and total liabilities fell by 95%. Net assets contracted at 17% a year across the two years to 2025, from £613.55K to £422.46K. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 95% from £143.07K to £7.14K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.