Active

INTORQA GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
11365902Copy
Copy
Registered office
124 City Road, London EC1V 2NX
Incorporated
16/05/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-164.49K2025
-23.32%vs 2024

2024: £-133.38K

Total Assets

£686.15K2025
40.25%vs 2024

2024: £489.25K

Cash in Bank

£93.27K2025
674.44%vs 2024

2024: £12.04K

Total Liabilities

£845.63K2025
36.05%vs 2024

2024: £621.58K

Employees

92025
-2vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, INTORQA GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-164.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £686.15K, cash in bank of £93.27K and total liabilities of £845.63K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £621.58K in 2024 to £845.63K in 2025 (36.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-164.49K2025
-23.32%from £-133.38K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INTORQA GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-86.96K2023£-164.49K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£101.77K2023£93.27K2025
-8.4%vs 2023

-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£498.39K2023£686.15K2025
+37.7%vs 2023

+17.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£585.35K2023£845.63K2025
+44.5%vs 2023

+20.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202392025
+80%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Employees+80%

5 in 2023 to 9 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-8.4%

£101.77K in 2023 to £93.27K in 2025

INTORQA GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INTORQA GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-23.97%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
123.24%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
11.03%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
13.59%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INTORQA GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-140.78K-67.82K-86.96K-133.38K-164.49K
Total Assets£108.34K115.81K498.39K489.25K686.15K
Cash in Bank£106.36K77.71K101.77K12.04K93.27K
Total Liabilities£249.12K366.15K585.35K621.58K845.63K
Employees355119

INTORQA GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTORQA GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

INTORQA GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-164.49K for 2025. That compares with £-133.38K in 2024, a change of -23.32%.

INTORQA GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £686.15K for 2025. That compares with £489.25K in 2024, a change of 40.25%.

INTORQA GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £93.27K for 2025. That compares with £12.04K in 2024, a change of 674.44%.

INTORQA GROUP LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, INTORQA GROUP LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 8.4%, total assets rose by 37.7%, total liabilities rose by 44.5% and employee numbers rose by 80%. Cash in bank contracted at 4.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £101.77K to £93.27K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.