Active

INTREPID LTD. Financials

Company number
07480378Copy
Copy
Registered office
46 Grove Road, Tring HP23 5PD
Incorporated
31/12/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£232.74K2024
-40.96%vs 2023

2023: £394.25K

Total Assets

£19.83K2023
-29.81%vs 2022

2022: £28.25K

Cash in Bank

£258.92K2023
-56.75%vs 2022

2022: £598.69K

Total Liabilities

£30.84K2024
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

122024
0vs 2023

2023: 12

In 2024, INTREPID LTD. reported net assets of £232.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.83K, cash in bank of £258.92K and total liabilities of £30.84K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £598.69K in 2022 to £258.92K in 2023 (-56.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£232.74K2024
-40.96%from £394.25K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures INTREPID LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£536.49K2022£232.74K2024
-56.6%vs 2022

-34.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£30.84K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Employees

122022122024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-56.6%

£536.49K in 2022 to £232.74K in 2024

INTREPID LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INTREPID LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1,988.23%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
1,305.77%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INTREPID LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£302.96K536.49K394.25K232.74K
Total Assets£–28.25K19.83K–
Cash in Bank£–598.69K258.92K–
Total Liabilities£88.12K0.000.0030.84K
Employees–121212

INTREPID LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTREPID LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

INTREPID LTD. reported net assets of £232.74K for 2024. That compares with £394.25K in 2023, a change of -40.96%.

INTREPID LTD. reported total assets of £19.83K for 2023. That compares with £28.25K in 2022, a change of -29.81%.

INTREPID LTD. reported cash in bank of £258.92K for 2023. That compares with £598.69K in 2022, a change of -56.75%.

INTREPID LTD. reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, INTREPID LTD.'s net assets fell by 56.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 34.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £536.49K to £232.74K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 12 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.