INTREPID LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 07480378CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 46 Grove Road, Tring HP23 5PD
- Incorporated
- 31/12/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £394.25K
Total Assets
2022: £28.25K
Cash in Bank
2022: £598.69K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 12
In 2024, INTREPID LTD. reported net assets of £232.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.83K, cash in bank of £258.92K and total liabilities of £30.84K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £598.69K in 2022 to £258.92K in 2023 (-56.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures INTREPID LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-34.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-56.6%
£536.49K in 2022 to £232.74K in 2024
INTREPID LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INTREPID LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,988.23%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 1,305.77%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INTREPID LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 302.96K | 536.49K | 394.25K | 232.74K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 28.25K | 19.83K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 598.69K | 258.92K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 88.12K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30.84K |
| Employees | – | 12 | 12 | 12 |
INTREPID LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTREPID LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
INTREPID LTD. reported net assets of £232.74K for 2024. That compares with £394.25K in 2023, a change of -40.96%.
INTREPID LTD. reported total assets of £19.83K for 2023. That compares with £28.25K in 2022, a change of -29.81%.
INTREPID LTD. reported cash in bank of £258.92K for 2023. That compares with £598.69K in 2022, a change of -56.75%.
INTREPID LTD. reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, INTREPID LTD.'s net assets fell by 56.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 34.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £536.49K to £232.74K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 12 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.