INTUNE CLINIC LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08900462CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10 Back Osborne Terrace, Osborne Mews, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE2 1NF
- Incorporated
- 18/02/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-8.19K
Cash in Bank
2024: £18.72K
Total Liabilities
2024: £13.76K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, INTUNE CLINIC LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.69K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £19.65K and total liabilities of £11.62K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-8.19K in 2024 to £-4.69K in 2025 (42.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INTUNE CLINIC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-27.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-47.7%
£22.20K in 2023 to £11.62K in 2025
Every measure that changed in INTUNE CLINIC LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INTUNE CLINIC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 169.17%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INTUNE CLINIC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -7.89K | -5.79K | -4.13K | -8.19K | -4.69K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 7.96K | 9.42K | 23.47K | 18.72K | 19.65K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.89K | 6.72K | 22.20K | 13.76K | 11.62K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
INTUNE CLINIC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTUNE CLINIC LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
INTUNE CLINIC LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.69K for 2025. That compares with £-8.19K in 2024, a change of 42.77%.
INTUNE CLINIC LIMITED reported cash in bank of £19.65K for 2025. That compares with £18.72K in 2024, a change of 4.98%.
INTUNE CLINIC LIMITED reported total liabilities of £11.62K for 2025. That compares with £13.76K in 2024, a change of -15.61%.
INTUNE CLINIC LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, INTUNE CLINIC LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 16.3%, total liabilities fell by 47.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 8.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £23.47K to £19.65K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.