Active

INVENTORYCLERK CAMBRIDGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06911803Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Maple Close, Great Cambourne, Cambridge CB23 6AL
Incorporated
20/05/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£536.002025
724.62%vs 2024

2024: £65.00

Total Assets

£101.45K2025
-9.50%vs 2024

2024: £112.09K

Cash in Bank

£8.03K2025
-74.74%vs 2024

2024: £31.80K

Total Liabilities

£99.72K2025
-10.40%vs 2024

2024: £111.29K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, INVENTORYCLERK CAMBRIDGE LIMITED reported net assets of £536.00. The same filing shows total assets of £101.45K, cash in bank of £8.03K and total liabilities of £99.72K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £31.80K in 2024 to £8.03K in 2025 (-74.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£536.002025
724.62%from £65.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INVENTORYCLERK CAMBRIDGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£32.002023£536.002025
+1575%vs 2023

+309% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£18.18K2023£8.03K2025
-55.8%vs 2023

-33.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£77.81K2023£101.45K2025
+30.4%vs 2023

+14.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£75.70K2023£99.72K2025
+31.7%vs 2023

+14.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+1575%

£32.00 in 2023 to £536.00 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-55.8%

£18.18K in 2023 to £8.03K in 2025

INVENTORYCLERK CAMBRIDGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INVENTORYCLERK CAMBRIDGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.53%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
98.30%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
8.06%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
7.92%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INVENTORYCLERK CAMBRIDGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£991.00355.0032.0065.00536.00
Total Assets£70.95K66.42K77.81K112.09K101.45K
Cash in Bank£32.84K25.58K18.18K31.80K8.03K
Total Liabilities£63.81K61.48K75.70K111.29K99.72K
Employees44433

INVENTORYCLERK CAMBRIDGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INVENTORYCLERK CAMBRIDGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

INVENTORYCLERK CAMBRIDGE LIMITED reported net assets of £536.00 for 2025. That compares with £65.00 in 2024, a change of 724.62%.

INVENTORYCLERK CAMBRIDGE LIMITED reported total assets of £101.45K for 2025. That compares with £112.09K in 2024, a change of -9.50%.

INVENTORYCLERK CAMBRIDGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.03K for 2025. That compares with £31.80K in 2024, a change of -74.74%.

INVENTORYCLERK CAMBRIDGE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, INVENTORYCLERK CAMBRIDGE LIMITED's net assets rose by 1575%, cash in bank fell by 55.8%, total assets rose by 30.4% and total liabilities rose by 31.7%. Net assets compounded at 309% a year across the two years to 2025, from £32.00 to £536.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.