Active

INVENTURA LTD Financials

Company number
03216710Copy
Copy
Registered office
10 Talisman Close, Crowthorne, Berkshire RG45 6JE
Incorporated
25/06/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£18.90K2025
-48.70%vs 2024

2024: £36.84K

Total Assets

£148.36K2025
138.09%vs 2024

2024: £62.31K

Total Liabilities

£129.47K2025
408.16%vs 2024

2024: £25.48K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, INVENTURA LTD reported net assets of £18.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £148.36K and total liabilities of £129.47K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £25.48K in 2024 to £129.47K in 2025 (408.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£18.90K2025
-48.70%from £36.84K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INVENTURA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£56.75K2023£18.90K2025
-66.7%vs 2023

-42.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£85.39K2023£148.36K2025
+73.7%vs 2023

+31.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£28.64K2023£129.47K2025
+352%vs 2023

+113% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+352%

£28.64K in 2023 to £129.47K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-66.7%

£56.75K in 2023 to £18.90K in 2025

INVENTURA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INVENTURA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
12.74%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
87.26%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INVENTURA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£22.49K52.61K56.75K36.84K18.90K
Total Assets£55.39K77.52K85.39K62.31K148.36K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£32.91K24.90K28.64K25.48K129.47K
Employees33333

INVENTURA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INVENTURA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

INVENTURA LTD reported net assets of £18.90K for 2025. That compares with £36.84K in 2024, a change of -48.70%.

INVENTURA LTD reported total assets of £148.36K for 2025. That compares with £62.31K in 2024, a change of 138.09%.

INVENTURA LTD reported total liabilities of £129.47K for 2025. That compares with £25.48K in 2024, a change of 408.16%.

INVENTURA LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, INVENTURA LTD's net assets fell by 66.7%, total assets rose by 73.7%, total liabilities rose by 352% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 42.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £56.75K to £18.90K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.