Active

INVERIFI LIMITED Financials

Company number
12895387Copy
Copy
Registered office
First Floor, 129 High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU1 3AA
Incorporated
22/09/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-231.43K2024
-56.85%vs 2023

2023: £-147.55K

Total Assets

£570.56K2024
-5.24%vs 2023

2023: £602.09K

Cash in Bank

£2.31K2024
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£801.99K2024
6.98%vs 2023

2023: £749.64K

Employees

52024
-5vs 2023

2023: 10

In 2024, INVERIFI LIMITED reported net assets of £-231.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £570.56K, cash in bank of £2.31K and total liabilities of £801.99K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-147.55K in 2023 to £-231.43K in 2024 (-56.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-231.43K2024
-56.85%from £-147.55K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures INVERIFI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-169.05K2022£-231.43K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£5.93K2022£570.56K2024
+9520%vs 2022

+881% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202252024
-44.4%vs 2022-4

Biggest increase

Total Assets+9520%

£5.93K in 2022 to £570.56K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-44.4%

9 in 2022 to 5 in 2024

INVERIFI LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INVERIFI LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-40.56%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
140.56%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.29%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.40%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INVERIFI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-77.24K-169.05K-147.55K-231.43K
Total Assets£4.03K5.93K602.09K570.56K
Cash in Bank£–––2.31K
Total Liabilities£––749.64K801.99K
Employees69105

INVERIFI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INVERIFI LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

INVERIFI LIMITED reported net assets of £-231.43K for 2024. That compares with £-147.55K in 2023, a change of -56.85%.

INVERIFI LIMITED reported total assets of £570.56K for 2024. That compares with £602.09K in 2023, a change of -5.24%.

INVERIFI LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.31K for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

INVERIFI LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, INVERIFI LIMITED's total assets rose by 9520% and employee numbers fell by 44.4%. Total assets compounded at 881% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.93K to £570.56K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.