Active

INVESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
05040518Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
55 Loudoun Road, London NW8 0DL
Incorporated
11/02/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.16K2025
4.05%vs 2024

2024: £1.11K

Total Assets

£920.06K2025
-25.58%vs 2024

2024: £1.24M

Cash in Bank

£1.01K2025
517.79%vs 2024

2024: £163.00

Total Liabilities

£918.90K2025
-21.09%vs 2024

2024: £1.16M

Employees

252025
+2vs 2024

2024: 23

In 2025, INVESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £920.06K, cash in bank of £1.01K and total liabilities of £918.90K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.24M in 2024 to £920.06K in 2025 (-25.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.16K2025
4.05%from £1.11K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INVESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.93K2023£1.16K2025
-70.6%vs 2023

-45.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£27.96K2023£1.01K2025
-96.4%vs 2023

-81% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.21M2023£920.06K2025
-23.8%vs 2023

-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.10M2023£918.90K2025
-16.8%vs 2023

-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162023252025
+56.3%vs 2023+9

Biggest increase

Employees+56.3%

16 in 2023 to 25 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-96.4%

£27.96K in 2023 to £1.01K in 2025

INVESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INVESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.13%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
99.87%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.11%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.11%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INVESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£71.10K50.89K3.93K1.11K1.16K
Total Assets£556.99K860.41K1.21M1.24M920.06K
Cash in Bank£83.24K2.97K27.96K163.001.01K
Total Liabilities£485.08K756.41K1.10M1.16M918.90K
Employees29162325

INVESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has INVESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INVESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did INVESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INVESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.16K for 2025. That compares with £1.11K in 2024, a change of 4.05%.

What total assets did INVESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INVESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £920.06K for 2025. That compares with £1.24M in 2024, a change of -25.58%.

What cash in bank did INVESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INVESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.01K for 2025. That compares with £163.00 in 2024, a change of 517.79%.

How many people does INVESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

INVESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 23 in 2024.

How have INVESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, INVESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 70.6%, cash in bank fell by 96.4%, total assets fell by 23.8% and total liabilities fell by 16.8%. Net assets contracted at 45.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.93K to £1.16K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (+9).

Which years of INVESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.