INVESTFRONT (OXON) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06125827CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Bicester Hotel, Chesterton, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX26 1TE
- Incorporated
- 23/02/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 88 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £5.33M
Total Assets
2023: £29.63M
Cash in Bank
2021: £488.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £12.30M
Employees
2023: 89
In 2024, INVESTFRONT (OXON) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.12M. The same filing shows total assets of £26.08M, cash in bank of £423.00 and total liabilities of £6.06M. Reported headcount was 88 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £12.30M in 2023 to £6.06M in 2024 (-50.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures INVESTFRONT (OXON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+17.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-28.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+39.1%
£3.68M in 2022 to £5.12M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-49%
£11.88M in 2022 to £6.06M in 2024
INVESTFRONT (OXON) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INVESTFRONT (OXON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.65%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.22%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INVESTFRONT (OXON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.21M | 3.68M | 5.33M | 5.12M |
| Total Assets£ | 29.69M | 27.08M | 29.63M | 26.08M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 488.00 | 423.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 11.51M | 11.88M | 12.30M | 6.06M |
| Employees | 96 | 85 | 89 | 88 |
INVESTFRONT (OXON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INVESTFRONT (OXON) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
INVESTFRONT (OXON) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.12M for 2024. That compares with £5.33M in 2023, a change of -3.93%.
INVESTFRONT (OXON) LIMITED reported total assets of £26.08M for 2024. That compares with £29.63M in 2023, a change of -11.97%.
INVESTFRONT (OXON) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £423.00 for 2022. That compares with £488.00 in 2021, a change of -13.32%.
INVESTFRONT (OXON) LIMITED reported 88 employees in 2024, compared with 89 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, INVESTFRONT (OXON) LIMITED's net assets rose by 39.1%, total assets fell by 3.7%, total liabilities fell by 49% and employee numbers rose by 3.5%. Net assets compounded at 17.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.68M to £5.12M. Reported headcount went from 85 in 2022 to 88 in 2024 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.