INVESTMENT SENSE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07050481Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Gothic House, Barker Gate, Nottingham NG1 1JU
- Incorporated
- 20/10/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £57.22K
Total Assets
2024: £132.31K
Total Liabilities
2024: £75.09K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, INVESTMENT SENSE LIMITED reported net assets of £64.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £125.59K and total liabilities of £60.89K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £75.09K in 2024 to £60.89K in 2025 (-18.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INVESTMENT SENSE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+14.7%
£56.40K in 2023 to £64.69K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
INVESTMENT SENSE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INVESTMENT SENSE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 51.51%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 48.49%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INVESTMENT SENSE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 46.54K | 48.86K | 56.40K | 57.22K | 64.69K |
| Total Assets£ | 148.53K | 144.08K | 144.55K | 132.31K | 125.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 101.98K | – | 88.14K | 75.09K | 60.89K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
INVESTMENT SENSE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has INVESTMENT SENSE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INVESTMENT SENSE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did INVESTMENT SENSE LIMITED report in 2025?
INVESTMENT SENSE LIMITED reported net assets of £64.69K for 2025. That compares with £57.22K in 2024, a change of 13.06%.
What total assets did INVESTMENT SENSE LIMITED report in 2025?
INVESTMENT SENSE LIMITED reported total assets of £125.59K for 2025. That compares with £132.31K in 2024, a change of -5.08%.
What total liabilities did INVESTMENT SENSE LIMITED report in 2025?
INVESTMENT SENSE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £60.89K for 2025. That compares with £75.09K in 2024, a change of -18.91%.
How many people does INVESTMENT SENSE LIMITED employ?
INVESTMENT SENSE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have INVESTMENT SENSE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, INVESTMENT SENSE LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.7%, total assets fell by 13.1%, total liabilities fell by 30.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 7.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £56.40K to £64.69K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Which years of INVESTMENT SENSE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.