INVICTA CARE HOMES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06371123CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Y Garreg Lwyd Salem Road, St Clears, Carmarthen SA33 4DH
- Incorporated
- 14/09/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £500.00K
Total Assets
2024: £976.19K
Cash in Bank
2024: £53.34K
Total Liabilities
2024: £476.18K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, INVICTA CARE HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £549.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £968.05K, cash in bank of £36.64K and total liabilities of £418.89K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £476.18K in 2024 to £418.89K in 2025 (-12.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INVICTA CARE HOMES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+22.3%
£448.89K in 2023 to £549.17K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-19.5%
£520.21K in 2023 to £418.89K in 2025
INVICTA CARE HOMES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INVICTA CARE HOMES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.73%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.27%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 8.75%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.78%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INVICTA CARE HOMES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 348.17K | 399.16K | 448.89K | 500.00K | 549.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 944.07K | 940.26K | 969.09K | 976.19K | 968.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 91.92K | 51.23K | 40.25K | 53.34K | 36.64K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 595.90K | 541.10K | 520.21K | 476.18K | 418.89K |
| Employees | 20 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 16 |
INVICTA CARE HOMES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INVICTA CARE HOMES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
INVICTA CARE HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £549.17K for 2025. That compares with £500.00K in 2024, a change of 9.83%.
INVICTA CARE HOMES LIMITED reported total assets of £968.05K for 2025. That compares with £976.19K in 2024, a change of -0.83%.
INVICTA CARE HOMES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £36.64K for 2025. That compares with £53.34K in 2024, a change of -31.32%.
INVICTA CARE HOMES LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, INVICTA CARE HOMES LIMITED's net assets rose by 22.3%, cash in bank fell by 9%, total assets fell by 0.1% and total liabilities fell by 19.5%. Net assets compounded at 10.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £448.89K to £549.17K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 16 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.