Active

INVISIBLE FLOCK CO Financials

Company number
09243292Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 8a Longside Jebb Lane, Haigh, Barnsley S75 4BS
Incorporated
01/10/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£314.27K2022
64.57%vs 2021

2021: £190.96K

Total Assets

£327.35K2022
64.20%vs 2021

2021: £199.36K

Cash in Bank

£147.37K2022
59.26%vs 2021

2021: £92.53K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2022, INVISIBLE FLOCK CO reported net assets of £314.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £327.35K and cash in bank of £147.37K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £199.36K in 2021 to £327.35K in 2022 (64.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£314.27K2022
64.57%from £190.96K in 2021

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INVISIBLE FLOCK CO filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

6202302025
-100%vs 2023-6

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for INVISIBLE FLOCK CO fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INVISIBLE FLOCK CO's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
96.00%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
45.02%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INVISIBLE FLOCK CO by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£190.96K314.27K–––
Total Assets£199.36K327.35K–––
Cash in Bank£92.53K147.37K–––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees45600

INVISIBLE FLOCK CO financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INVISIBLE FLOCK CO covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

INVISIBLE FLOCK CO reported net assets of £314.27K for 2022. That compares with £190.96K in 2021, a change of 64.57%.

INVISIBLE FLOCK CO reported total assets of £327.35K for 2022. That compares with £199.36K in 2021, a change of 64.20%.

INVISIBLE FLOCK CO reported cash in bank of £147.37K for 2022. That compares with £92.53K in 2021, a change of 59.26%.

INVISIBLE FLOCK CO reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, INVISIBLE FLOCK CO's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.