INVISOR CO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13430707Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 203 205 The Vale, London W3 7QS
- Incorporated
- 01/06/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.46M
Total Assets
2024: £1.52M
Total Liabilities
2024: £65.42K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, INVISOR CO LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.52M in 2024 to £100.00 in 2025 (-99.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INVISOR CO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-91.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-96.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£16.63K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in INVISOR CO LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INVISOR CO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INVISOR CO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.37K | 13.37K | 1.46M | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | 70.70K | 1.52M | 100.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 16.63K | 65.42K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 2 | 8 | 10 | 8 |
INVISOR CO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has INVISOR CO LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INVISOR CO LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did INVISOR CO LTD report in 2025?
INVISOR CO LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.46M in 2024, a change of -99.99%.
What total assets did INVISOR CO LTD report in 2025?
INVISOR CO LTD reported total assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.52M in 2024, a change of -99.99%.
What total liabilities did INVISOR CO LTD report in 2025?
INVISOR CO LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £65.42K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does INVISOR CO LTD employ?
INVISOR CO LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
How have INVISOR CO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, INVISOR CO LTD's net assets fell by 99.3%, total assets fell by 99.9%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 91.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.37K to £100.00. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Which years of INVISOR CO LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.