Active

IONA LIFT SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
12898597Copy
Copy
Registered office
15a High Street, Battle, East Sussex TN33 0AE
Incorporated
23/09/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£51.00K2025
40.72%vs 2024

2024: £36.25K

Total Assets

£171.66K2025
23.72%vs 2024

2024: £138.75K

Total Liabilities

£120.65K2025
17.70%vs 2024

2024: £102.51K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, IONA LIFT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £51.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £171.66K and total liabilities of £120.65K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £138.75K in 2024 to £171.66K in 2025 (23.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£51.00K2025
40.72%from £36.25K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IONA LIFT SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
29.71%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
70.29%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IONA LIFT SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£23.08K71.25K36.25K51.00K
Total Assets£52.35K135.87K138.75K171.66K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£29.28K64.62K102.51K120.65K
Employees3544

IONA LIFT SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IONA LIFT SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

IONA LIFT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £51.00K for 2025. That compares with £36.25K in 2024, a change of 40.72%.

IONA LIFT SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £171.66K for 2025. That compares with £138.75K in 2024, a change of 23.72%.

IONA LIFT SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £120.65K for 2025. That compares with £102.51K in 2024, a change of 17.70%.

IONA LIFT SERVICES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.