IONIAN PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09986543Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Wadebridge House 16 Wadebridge Square, Poundbury, Dorchester, Dorset DT1 3AQ
- Incorporated
- 04/02/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-25.42K
Total Assets
2024: £61.78K
Total Liabilities
2024: £87.19K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, IONIAN PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-29.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £67.18K and total liabilities of £96.24K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £87.19K in 2024 to £96.24K in 2025 (10.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IONIAN PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+32.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+74.5%
£38.51K in 2023 to £67.18K in 2025
Every measure that changed in IONIAN PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IONIAN PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -43.27%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 143.27%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IONIAN PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -19.74K | -27.80K | -29.23K | -25.42K | -29.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 34.18K | 32.76K | 38.51K | 61.78K | 67.18K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 53.92K | 60.56K | 67.74K | 87.19K | 96.24K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
IONIAN PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IONIAN PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IONIAN PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did IONIAN PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED report in 2025?
IONIAN PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-29.07K for 2025. That compares with £-25.42K in 2024, a change of -14.35%.
What total assets did IONIAN PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED report in 2025?
IONIAN PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED reported total assets of £67.18K for 2025. That compares with £61.78K in 2024, a change of 8.75%.
What total liabilities did IONIAN PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED report in 2025?
IONIAN PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £96.24K for 2025. That compares with £87.19K in 2024, a change of 10.38%.
How many people does IONIAN PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED employ?
IONIAN PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have IONIAN PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, IONIAN PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED's total assets rose by 74.5%, total liabilities rose by 42.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 32.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £38.51K to £67.18K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of IONIAN PROPERTY SERVICES UK LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.