IONIC ENGINEERING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02254117CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Gosforth Close, Middlefield Industrial Estate, Sandy, Bedfordshire SG19 1RB
- Incorporated
- 09/05/1988
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.45M
Total Assets
2022: £3.46M
Cash in Bank
2022: £31.28K
Total Liabilities
2022: £6.20K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, IONIC ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £3.45M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.45M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £31.28K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2023 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures IONIC ENGINEERING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+50%
2 in 2022 to 3 in 2024
Every measure that changed in IONIC ENGINEERING LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IONIC ENGINEERING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 504.53%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IONIC ENGINEERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.45M | 3.45M | 3.45M | 3.45M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.74M | 3.46M | 3.45M | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 286.48K | 31.28K | 0.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 280.98K | 6.20K | 0.00 | – |
| Employees | 27 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
IONIC ENGINEERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IONIC ENGINEERING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
IONIC ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £3.45M for 2024. That compares with £3.45M in 2023.
IONIC ENGINEERING LIMITED reported total assets of £3.45M for 2023. That compares with £3.46M in 2022, a change of -0.18%.
IONIC ENGINEERING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £31.28K in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
IONIC ENGINEERING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, IONIC ENGINEERING LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 50%. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 50% from 2 to 3.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.