Active

IOT & APPROVAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04934600Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
4 Quy Court, Colliers Lane Stow Cum Quy, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB25 9AU
Incorporated
16/10/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£265.04K2025
-16.98%vs 2024

2024: £319.26K

Total Assets

£290.14K2025
-22.93%vs 2024

2024: £376.48K

Cash in Bank

£319.43K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£25.10K2025
-56.13%vs 2024

2024: £57.21K

Employees

82025
0vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, IOT & APPROVAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £265.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £290.14K, cash in bank of £319.43K and total liabilities of £25.10K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £376.48K in 2024 to £290.14K in 2025 (-22.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£265.04K2025
-16.98%from £319.26K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures IOT & APPROVAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£355.65K2023£265.04K2025
-25.5%vs 2023

-13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£429.84K2023£290.14K2025
-32.5%vs 2023

-17.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£74.20K2023£25.10K2025
-66.2%vs 2023

-41.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202382025
+14.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+14.3%

7 in 2023 to 8 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-66.2%

£74.20K in 2023 to £25.10K in 2025

IOT & APPROVAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IOT & APPROVAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
91.35%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
8.65%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
182.40%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
63.64%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IOT & APPROVAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£316.33K342.54K355.65K319.26K265.04K
Total Assets£501.91K380.26K429.84K376.48K290.14K
Cash in Bank£319.43K––––
Total Liabilities£175.12K37.72K74.20K57.21K25.10K
Employees88788

IOT & APPROVAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has IOT & APPROVAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IOT & APPROVAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did IOT & APPROVAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

IOT & APPROVAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £265.04K for 2025. That compares with £319.26K in 2024, a change of -16.98%.

What total assets did IOT & APPROVAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

IOT & APPROVAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £290.14K for 2025. That compares with £376.48K in 2024, a change of -22.93%.

What cash in bank did IOT & APPROVAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

IOT & APPROVAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £319.43K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does IOT & APPROVAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED employ?

toggle

IOT & APPROVAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have IOT & APPROVAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, IOT & APPROVAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 25.5%, total assets fell by 32.5%, total liabilities fell by 66.2% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Net assets contracted at 13.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £355.65K to £265.04K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of IOT & APPROVAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.