IP KEBAB HOUSE LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC593497Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 20a Melville Street, Falkirk FK1 1HZ
- Incorporated
- 05/04/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £12.18K
Total Assets
2024: £30.92K
Total Liabilities
2024: £18.74K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, IP KEBAB HOUSE LTD reported net assets of £2.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £24.01K and total liabilities of £17.12K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £12.18K in 2024 to £2.07K in 2025 (-83.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IP KEBAB HOUSE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-58.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-83.1%
£12.26K in 2023 to £2.07K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for IP KEBAB HOUSE LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IP KEBAB HOUSE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.61%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.33%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IP KEBAB HOUSE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.27K | 10.27K | 12.26K | 12.18K | 2.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 18.18K | 28.22K | 31.44K | 30.92K | 24.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -955.00 | 17.27K | 19.17K | 18.74K | 17.12K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
IP KEBAB HOUSE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IP KEBAB HOUSE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IP KEBAB HOUSE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did IP KEBAB HOUSE LTD report in 2025?
IP KEBAB HOUSE LTD reported net assets of £2.07K for 2025. That compares with £12.18K in 2024, a change of -83.02%.
What total assets did IP KEBAB HOUSE LTD report in 2025?
IP KEBAB HOUSE LTD reported total assets of £24.01K for 2025. That compares with £30.92K in 2024, a change of -22.35%.
What total liabilities did IP KEBAB HOUSE LTD report in 2025?
IP KEBAB HOUSE LTD reported total liabilities of £17.12K for 2025. That compares with £18.74K in 2024, a change of -8.63%.
How many people does IP KEBAB HOUSE LTD employ?
IP KEBAB HOUSE LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have IP KEBAB HOUSE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, IP KEBAB HOUSE LTD's net assets fell by 83.1%, total assets fell by 23.6%, total liabilities fell by 10.7% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets contracted at 58.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.26K to £2.07K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of IP KEBAB HOUSE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.