IPSWICH VETS4PETS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07829362Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Epsom Avenue, Stanley Green Trading Estate, Handforth, Cheshire SK9 3RN
- Incorporated
- 31/10/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £120.97K
Total Assets
2024: £347.38K
Cash in Bank
2024: £240.80K
Total Liabilities
2024: £226.42K
Employees
2024: 22
In 2025, IPSWICH VETS4PETS LIMITED reported net assets of £93.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £336.97K, cash in bank of £221.96K and total liabilities of £243.89K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £120.97K in 2024 to £93.08K in 2025 (-23.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IPSWICH VETS4PETS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+55.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+39% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+142%
£38.51K in 2023 to £93.08K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-9.5%
21 in 2023 to 19 in 2025
IPSWICH VETS4PETS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IPSWICH VETS4PETS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.62%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 72.38%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 91.01%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 65.87%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IPSWICH VETS4PETS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 38.51K | 120.97K | 93.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 259.41K | 347.38K | 336.97K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 114.95K | 240.80K | 221.96K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 220.89K | 226.42K | 243.89K |
| Employees | 21 | 22 | 19 |
IPSWICH VETS4PETS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IPSWICH VETS4PETS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IPSWICH VETS4PETS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did IPSWICH VETS4PETS LIMITED report in 2025?
IPSWICH VETS4PETS LIMITED reported net assets of £93.08K for 2025. That compares with £120.97K in 2024, a change of -23.05%.
What total assets did IPSWICH VETS4PETS LIMITED report in 2025?
IPSWICH VETS4PETS LIMITED reported total assets of £336.97K for 2025. That compares with £347.38K in 2024, a change of -3.00%.
What cash in bank did IPSWICH VETS4PETS LIMITED report in 2025?
IPSWICH VETS4PETS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £221.96K for 2025. That compares with £240.80K in 2024, a change of -7.82%.
How many people does IPSWICH VETS4PETS LIMITED employ?
IPSWICH VETS4PETS LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.
How have IPSWICH VETS4PETS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, IPSWICH VETS4PETS LIMITED's net assets rose by 142%, cash in bank rose by 93.1%, total assets rose by 29.9% and total liabilities rose by 10.4%. Net assets compounded at 55.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £38.51K to £93.08K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of IPSWICH VETS4PETS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.