IPT NETWORKS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06939155CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Yeomans Court, Ware Road, Hertford SG13 7HJ
- Incorporated
- 19/06/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £798.52K
Total Assets
2024: £1.51M
Cash in Bank
2024: £44.01K
Total Liabilities
2024: £706.57K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, IPT NETWORKS LTD reported net assets of £408.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.16M, cash in bank of £22.71K and total liabilities of £750.83K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £798.52K in 2024 to £408.67K in 2025 (-48.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IPT NETWORKS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-23.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+23.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+52.7%
£491.84K in 2023 to £750.83K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
IPT NETWORKS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IPT NETWORKS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35.14%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 64.56%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 3.02%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.95%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IPT NETWORKS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 789.60K | 725.55K | 696.46K | 798.52K | 408.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.34M | 1.13M | 1.19M | 1.51M | 1.16M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 12.40K | 35.27K | 20.46K | 44.01K | 22.71K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 545.38K | 401.00K | 491.84K | 706.57K | 750.83K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
IPT NETWORKS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IPT NETWORKS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
IPT NETWORKS LTD reported net assets of £408.67K for 2025. That compares with £798.52K in 2024, a change of -48.82%.
IPT NETWORKS LTD reported total assets of £1.16M for 2025. That compares with £1.51M in 2024, a change of -22.93%.
IPT NETWORKS LTD reported cash in bank of £22.71K for 2025. That compares with £44.01K in 2024, a change of -48.40%.
IPT NETWORKS LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, IPT NETWORKS LTD's net assets fell by 41.3%, cash in bank rose by 11%, total assets fell by 2.4% and total liabilities rose by 52.7%. Net assets contracted at 23.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £696.46K to £408.67K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.