Active

IRISH SQUARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
11640098Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Irish Square, Upper Denbigh Road, St Asaph, Denbighshire LL17 0RN
Incorporated
24/10/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£710.23K2025
-0.47%vs 2024

2024: £713.57K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, IRISH SQUARE LIMITED reported net assets of £710.23K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £713.57K in 2024 to £710.23K in 2025 (-0.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£710.23K2025
-0.47%from £713.57K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures IRISH SQUARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£844.21K2023£710.23K2025
-15.9%vs 2023

-8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-15.9%

£844.21K in 2023 to £710.23K in 2025

Every measure that changed in IRISH SQUARE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IRISH SQUARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£719.44K823.43K844.21K713.57K710.23K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£440.69K336.70K0.000.000.00
Employees33333

IRISH SQUARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has IRISH SQUARE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IRISH SQUARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did IRISH SQUARE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

IRISH SQUARE LIMITED reported net assets of £710.23K for 2025. That compares with £713.57K in 2024, a change of -0.47%.

What total liabilities did IRISH SQUARE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

IRISH SQUARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does IRISH SQUARE LIMITED employ?

toggle

IRISH SQUARE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have IRISH SQUARE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, IRISH SQUARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 15.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 8.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £844.21K to £710.23K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of IRISH SQUARE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.