Active

IRO SUSHI FRANCHISOR LTD Financials

Company number
12713223Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
73 Eltham High Street, London SE9 1UW
Incorporated
02/07/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£392.48K2025
117.44%vs 2024

2024: £180.50K

Total Assets

£741.66K2025
125.82%vs 2024

2024: £328.43K

Cash in Bank

£214.47K2025
1.42K%vs 2024

2024: £14.13K

Total Liabilities

£323.25K2025
138.76%vs 2024

2024: £135.39K

Employees

82025
+3vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, IRO SUSHI FRANCHISOR LTD reported net assets of £392.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £741.66K, cash in bank of £214.47K and total liabilities of £323.25K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £328.43K in 2024 to £741.66K in 2025 (125.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£392.48K2025
117.44%from £180.50K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures IRO SUSHI FRANCHISOR LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£88.99K2023£392.48K2025
+341%vs 2023

+110% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£29.42K2023£214.47K2025
+629%vs 2023

+170% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£189.95K2023£741.66K2025
+290%vs 2023

+97.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£100.38K2023£323.25K2025
+222%vs 2023

+79.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202382025
+167%vs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+629%

£29.42K in 2023 to £214.47K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for IRO SUSHI FRANCHISOR LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IRO SUSHI FRANCHISOR LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.92%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
43.59%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
66.35%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
28.92%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IRO SUSHI FRANCHISOR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£100.006.85K88.99K180.50K392.48K
Total Assets£–21.96K189.95K328.43K741.66K
Cash in Bank£–21.96K29.42K14.13K214.47K
Total Liabilities£–15.11K100.38K135.39K323.25K
Employees00358

IRO SUSHI FRANCHISOR LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has IRO SUSHI FRANCHISOR LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IRO SUSHI FRANCHISOR LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did IRO SUSHI FRANCHISOR LTD report in 2025?

toggle

IRO SUSHI FRANCHISOR LTD reported net assets of £392.48K for 2025. That compares with £180.50K in 2024, a change of 117.44%.

What total assets did IRO SUSHI FRANCHISOR LTD report in 2025?

toggle

IRO SUSHI FRANCHISOR LTD reported total assets of £741.66K for 2025. That compares with £328.43K in 2024, a change of 125.82%.

What cash in bank did IRO SUSHI FRANCHISOR LTD report in 2025?

toggle

IRO SUSHI FRANCHISOR LTD reported cash in bank of £214.47K for 2025. That compares with £14.13K in 2024, a change of 1.42K%.

How many people does IRO SUSHI FRANCHISOR LTD employ?

toggle

IRO SUSHI FRANCHISOR LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have IRO SUSHI FRANCHISOR LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, IRO SUSHI FRANCHISOR LTD's net assets rose by 341%, cash in bank rose by 629%, total assets rose by 290% and total liabilities rose by 222%. Net assets compounded at 110% a year across the two years to 2025, from £88.99K to £392.48K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+5).

Which years of IRO SUSHI FRANCHISOR LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.