Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

IRON BOX FILMS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07278892Copy
Copy
Registered office
8 City Road, London EC1Y 2AA
Incorporated
09/06/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-4.89M2025
-14.35%vs 2024

2024: £-4.27M

Total Assets

£634.70K2025
-10.05%vs 2024

2024: £705.59K

Total Liabilities

£5.52M2025
10.89%vs 2024

2024: £4.98M

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, IRON BOX FILMS LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.89M. The same filing shows total assets of £634.70K and total liabilities of £5.52M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-4.27M in 2024 to £-4.89M in 2025 (-14.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.89M2025
-14.35%from £-4.27M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures IRON BOX FILMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.55M2023£-4.89M2025
-238%vs 2023

Total Assets

£588.78K2023£634.70K2025
+7.8%vs 2023

+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-2.96M2023£5.52M2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+7.8%

£588.78K in 2023 to £634.70K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-238%

£3.55M in 2023 to £-4.89M in 2025

IRON BOX FILMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IRON BOX FILMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-769.76%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
869.76%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IRON BOX FILMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-1.64M-2.75M3.55M-4.27M-4.89M
Total Assets£1.20M565.30K588.78K705.59K634.70K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£2.83M3.31M-2.96M4.98M5.52M
Employees44666

IRON BOX FILMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IRON BOX FILMS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

IRON BOX FILMS LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.89M for 2025. That compares with £-4.27M in 2024, a change of -14.35%.

IRON BOX FILMS LIMITED reported total assets of £634.70K for 2025. That compares with £705.59K in 2024, a change of -10.05%.

IRON BOX FILMS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £5.52M for 2025. That compares with £4.98M in 2024, a change of 10.89%.

IRON BOX FILMS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, IRON BOX FILMS LIMITED's net assets fell by 238%, total assets rose by 7.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £588.78K to £634.70K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.