Active

IRONFORGE INNOVATIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03784115Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ironforge House Castle Lane, Melbourne Industrial Estate, Derby DE73 8JB
Incorporated
08/06/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.11K2024
107.42%vs 2023

2023: £-28.45K

Total Assets

£69.72K2024
-11.72%vs 2023

2023: £78.98K

Cash in Bank

£1.66K2024
-97.81%vs 2023

2023: £75.93K

Total Liabilities

£67.61K2024
-37.07%vs 2023

2023: £107.43K

Employees

92024
+2vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, IRONFORGE INNOVATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £69.72K, cash in bank of £1.66K and total liabilities of £67.61K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £75.93K in 2023 to £1.66K in 2024 (-97.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.11K2024
107.42%from £-28.45K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures IRONFORGE INNOVATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-10.21K2022£2.11K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£108.05K2022£1.66K2024
-98.5%vs 2022

-87.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£142.48K2022£69.72K2024
-51.1%vs 2022

-30% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£152.69K2022£67.61K2024
-55.7%vs 2022

-33.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202292024
+28.6%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Employees+28.6%

7 in 2022 to 9 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-98.5%

£108.05K in 2022 to £1.66K in 2024

IRONFORGE INNOVATIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IRONFORGE INNOVATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.03%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
96.97%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.46%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.39%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IRONFORGE INNOVATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£4.29K-10.21K-28.45K2.11K
Total Assets£311.91K142.48K78.98K69.72K
Cash in Bank£283.80K108.05K75.93K1.66K
Total Liabilities£307.62K152.69K107.43K67.61K
Employees7779

IRONFORGE INNOVATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IRONFORGE INNOVATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

IRONFORGE INNOVATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.11K for 2024. That compares with £-28.45K in 2023, a change of 107.42%.

IRONFORGE INNOVATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £69.72K for 2024. That compares with £78.98K in 2023, a change of -11.72%.

IRONFORGE INNOVATIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.66K for 2024. That compares with £75.93K in 2023, a change of -97.81%.

IRONFORGE INNOVATIONS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, IRONFORGE INNOVATIONS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 98.5%, total assets fell by 51.1%, total liabilities fell by 55.7% and employee numbers rose by 28.6%. Cash in bank contracted at 87.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £108.05K to £1.66K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.