IRUM HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04858172Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 21 Skinner Street, Gillingham, Kent ME7 1HD
- Incorporated
- 06/08/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £20.00K
Total Assets
2023: £20.20K
Total Liabilities
2023: £200.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, IRUM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £20.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.20K and total liabilities of £200.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IRUM HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
IRUM HOLDINGS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IRUM HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.01%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.99%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IRUM HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.00K | 20.00K | 20.00K | 20.00K | 20.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 20.20K | 20.20K | 20.20K | 20.20K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
IRUM HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IRUM HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IRUM HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did IRUM HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
IRUM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £20.00K for 2025. That compares with £20.00K in 2024.
What total assets did IRUM HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
IRUM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £20.20K for 2024. That compares with £20.20K in 2023.
What total liabilities did IRUM HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
IRUM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £200.00 for 2024. That compares with £200.00 in 2023.
How many people does IRUM HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
IRUM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have IRUM HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, IRUM HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of IRUM HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.