IRVINE SPORTS CLUB Financials
- Company number
- SC344093CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Maress Playing Fields, Waterside Road, Irvine, North Ayrshire KA12 8PE
- Incorporated
- 10/06/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £732.17K
Total Assets
2024: £817.51K
Total Liabilities
2024: £85.35K
Employees
2024: 16
In 2025, IRVINE SPORTS CLUB reported net assets of £718.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £795.84K and total liabilities of £77.55K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £817.51K in 2024 to £795.84K in 2025 (-2.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IRVINE SPORTS CLUB filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-18.2%
£94.80K in 2023 to £77.55K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for IRVINE SPORTS CLUB fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IRVINE SPORTS CLUB's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 90.26%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9.74%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IRVINE SPORTS CLUB by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 841.81K | 775.60K | 759.12K | 732.17K | 718.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 933.98K | 890.86K | 853.92K | 817.51K | 795.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 92.16K | 115.26K | 94.80K | 85.35K | 77.55K |
| Employees | 14 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 17 |
IRVINE SPORTS CLUB financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IRVINE SPORTS CLUB covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
IRVINE SPORTS CLUB reported net assets of £718.30K for 2025. That compares with £732.17K in 2024, a change of -1.89%.
IRVINE SPORTS CLUB reported total assets of £795.84K for 2025. That compares with £817.51K in 2024, a change of -2.65%.
IRVINE SPORTS CLUB reported total liabilities of £77.55K for 2025. That compares with £85.35K in 2024, a change of -9.14%.
IRVINE SPORTS CLUB reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, IRVINE SPORTS CLUB's net assets fell by 5.4%, total assets fell by 6.8%, total liabilities fell by 18.2% and employee numbers fell by 5.6%. Net assets contracted at 2.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £759.12K to £718.30K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.