Active

ISA ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD Financials

Company number
SC203573Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
9 Eildon Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian EH3 5JU
Incorporated
03/02/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£124.64K2024
344.92%vs 2023

2023: £28.01K

Total Assets

£242.94K2024
16.41%vs 2023

2023: £208.68K

Cash in Bank

£120.41K2024
143.70%vs 2023

2023: £49.41K

Total Liabilities

£118.30K2024
-34.52%vs 2023

2023: £180.67K

Employees

122024
+1vs 2023

2023: 11

In 2024, ISA ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD reported net assets of £124.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £242.94K, cash in bank of £120.41K and total liabilities of £118.30K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £28.01K in 2023 to £124.64K in 2024 (344.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£124.64K2024
344.92%from £28.01K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ISA ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£46.98K2022£124.64K2024
+165%vs 2022

+62.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£29.06K2022£120.41K2024
+314%vs 2022

+104% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£153.47K2022£242.94K2024
+58.3%vs 2022

+25.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£106.49K2022£118.30K2024
+11.1%vs 2022

+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112022122024
+9.1%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+314%

£29.06K in 2022 to £120.41K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for ISA ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ISA ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
51.31%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
48.69%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
101.79%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
49.56%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ISA ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£210.35K46.98K28.01K124.64K
Total Assets£371.98K153.47K208.68K242.94K
Cash in Bank£94.26K29.06K49.41K120.41K
Total Liabilities£161.63K106.49K180.67K118.30K
Employees18111112

ISA ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ISA ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ISA ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ISA ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD report in 2024?

toggle

ISA ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD reported net assets of £124.64K for 2024. That compares with £28.01K in 2023, a change of 344.92%.

What total assets did ISA ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD report in 2024?

toggle

ISA ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD reported total assets of £242.94K for 2024. That compares with £208.68K in 2023, a change of 16.41%.

What cash in bank did ISA ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD report in 2024?

toggle

ISA ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD reported cash in bank of £120.41K for 2024. That compares with £49.41K in 2023, a change of 143.70%.

How many people does ISA ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD employ?

toggle

ISA ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.

How have ISA ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ISA ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD's net assets rose by 165%, cash in bank rose by 314%, total assets rose by 58.3% and total liabilities rose by 11.1%. Net assets compounded at 62.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £46.98K to £124.64K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 12 in 2024 (+1).

Which years of ISA ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.