ISAPS OPERATIONS UK Financials
- Company number
- 12845465CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Royal College Of Surgeons Of England, 35-43 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London, London WC2A 3PE
- Incorporated
- 29/08/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £57.83K
Cash in Bank
2024: £51.68K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, ISAPS OPERATIONS UK reported total assets of £32.82K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £14.08K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £51.68K in 2024 to £14.08K in 2025 (-72.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ISAPS OPERATIONS UK filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
+17% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-21.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+37.5%
8 in 2023 to 11 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-37.9%
£52.80K in 2023 to £32.82K in 2025
ISAPS OPERATIONS UK's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ISAPS OPERATIONS UK's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to total assets
- 42.90%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ISAPS OPERATIONS UK by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 34.86K | 19.03K | 52.80K | 57.83K | 32.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 32.71K | 16.41K | 10.28K | 51.68K | 14.08K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 11 |
ISAPS OPERATIONS UK financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ISAPS OPERATIONS UK covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ISAPS OPERATIONS UK reported total assets of £32.82K for 2025. That compares with £57.83K in 2024, a change of -43.26%.
ISAPS OPERATIONS UK reported cash in bank of £14.08K for 2025. That compares with £51.68K in 2024, a change of -72.76%.
ISAPS OPERATIONS UK reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ISAPS OPERATIONS UK's cash in bank rose by 36.9%, total assets fell by 37.9% and employee numbers rose by 37.5%. Cash in bank compounded at 17% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.28K to £14.08K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.