ISEC RISK CONSULTING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10859687CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Acer Prime Law 7a, Alkmaar Way, Norwich NR6 6BF
- Incorporated
- 11/07/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £139.87K
Total Assets
2022: £221.19K
Total Liabilities
2022: £81.32K
Employees
2022: 10
In 2023, ISEC RISK CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £796.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £899.55K and total liabilities of £103.32K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £221.19K in 2022 to £899.55K in 2023 (306.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ISEC RISK CONSULTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+174% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+145% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+53.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+653%
£105.68K in 2021 to £796.23K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for ISEC RISK CONSULTING LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ISEC RISK CONSULTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 88.51%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 11.49%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ISEC RISK CONSULTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 105.68K | 139.87K | 796.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 149.41K | 221.19K | 899.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 43.73K | 81.32K | 103.32K |
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 11 |
ISEC RISK CONSULTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ISEC RISK CONSULTING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
ISEC RISK CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £796.23K for 2023. That compares with £139.87K in 2022, a change of 469.25%.
ISEC RISK CONSULTING LIMITED reported total assets of £899.55K for 2023. That compares with £221.19K in 2022, a change of 306.68%.
ISEC RISK CONSULTING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £103.32K for 2023. That compares with £81.32K in 2022, a change of 27.05%.
ISEC RISK CONSULTING LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, ISEC RISK CONSULTING LIMITED's net assets rose by 653%, total assets rose by 502%, total liabilities rose by 136% and employee numbers rose by 22.2%. Net assets compounded at 174% a year across the two years to 2023, from £105.68K to £796.23K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 11 in 2023 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.