ISG GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11796505CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 8 Kiln Park Middleton Little Road, Allerton Bywater, Castleford WF10 2FX
- Incorporated
- 30/01/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.46M
Cash in Bank
2021: £898.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, ISG GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.46M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £898.00 in 2021 to £0.00 in 2022 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ISG GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+5.7%
£1.38M in 2023 to £1.46M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
ISG GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ISG GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 461.15K | 461.07K | 1.38M | 1.46M | 1.46M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 898.00 | 0.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 304.60K | 227.62K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
ISG GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ISG GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ISG GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.46M for 2025. That compares with £1.46M in 2024.
ISG GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £898.00 in 2021, a change of -100.00%.
ISG GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
ISG GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ISG GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.38M to £1.46M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.