ISG-IT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05427599CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Churchwell Avenue, Easthorpe, Colchester CO5 9HN
- Incorporated
- 18/04/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £53.04K
Total Assets
2023: £78.20K
Cash in Bank
2023: £50.07K
Total Liabilities
2023: £25.16K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, ISG-IT LIMITED reported net assets of £61.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £98.92K, cash in bank of £27.33K and total liabilities of £37.48K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £50.07K in 2023 to £27.33K in 2024 (-45.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ISG-IT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-27.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+32.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+76.6%
£21.22K in 2022 to £37.48K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-48%
£52.60K in 2022 to £27.33K in 2024
ISG-IT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ISG-IT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.11%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.89%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 72.91%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 27.63%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ISG-IT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 33.71K | 46.80K | 53.04K | 61.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 64.43K | 68.03K | 78.20K | 98.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 37.68K | 52.60K | 50.07K | 27.33K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 30.72K | 21.22K | 25.16K | 37.48K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ISG-IT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ISG-IT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ISG-IT LIMITED reported net assets of £61.44K for 2024. That compares with £53.04K in 2023, a change of 15.85%.
ISG-IT LIMITED reported total assets of £98.92K for 2024. That compares with £78.20K in 2023, a change of 26.50%.
ISG-IT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £27.33K for 2024. That compares with £50.07K in 2023, a change of -45.42%.
ISG-IT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ISG-IT LIMITED's net assets rose by 31.3%, cash in bank fell by 48%, total assets rose by 45.4% and total liabilities rose by 76.6%. Net assets compounded at 14.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £46.80K to £61.44K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.