ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02859781CopyCopy
- Industry
- Machining (25.62 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Unit 5 Court Farm Technology Park, Bishops Frome, Worcester, Worcestershire WR6 5AY
- Incorporated
- 06/10/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Machining (25.62 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-2.82K
Total Assets
2023: £147.78K
Total Liabilities
2023: £150.59K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-20.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £160.56K and total liabilities of £181.33K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £150.59K in 2023 to £181.33K in 2024 (20.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+0.7%
£159.37K in 2022 to £160.56K in 2024
ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. That rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -12.94%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 112.94%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 33.63K | -2.97K | -2.82K | -20.77K |
| Total Assets£ | 169.00K | 159.37K | 147.78K | 160.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 135.37K | – | 150.59K | 181.33K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-20.77K for 2024. That compares with £-2.82K in 2023, a change of -637.57%.
ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £160.56K for 2024. That compares with £147.78K in 2023, a change of 8.65%.
ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £181.33K for 2024. That compares with £150.59K in 2023, a change of 20.41%.
ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED's total assets rose by 0.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £159.37K to £160.56K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.