Active

ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02859781Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 5 Court Farm Technology Park, Bishops Frome, Worcester, Worcestershire WR6 5AY
Incorporated
06/10/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-20.77K2024
-637.57%vs 2023

2023: £-2.82K

Total Assets

£160.56K2024
8.65%vs 2023

2023: £147.78K

Total Liabilities

£181.33K2024
20.41%vs 2023

2023: £150.59K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-20.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £160.56K and total liabilities of £181.33K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £150.59K in 2023 to £181.33K in 2024 (20.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-20.77K2024
-637.57%from £-2.82K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.97K2022£-20.77K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£159.37K2022£160.56K2024
+0.7%vs 2022

+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202252024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+0.7%

£159.37K in 2022 to £160.56K in 2024

ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. That rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-12.94%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
112.94%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£33.63K-2.97K-2.82K-20.77K
Total Assets£169.00K159.37K147.78K160.56K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£135.37K–150.59K181.33K
Employees5555

ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-20.77K for 2024. That compares with £-2.82K in 2023, a change of -637.57%.

ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £160.56K for 2024. That compares with £147.78K in 2023, a change of 8.65%.

ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £181.33K for 2024. That compares with £150.59K in 2023, a change of 20.41%.

ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ISLA COMPONENTS LIMITED's total assets rose by 0.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £159.37K to £160.56K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.