Active

ISLAND POKE FRANCHISE LIMITED Financials

Company number
12969787Copy
Copy
Registered office
Portman House Fidcorp, 2 Portman Street, London W1H 6DU
Incorporated
23/10/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-58.96K2024
-126.07%vs 2023

2023: £226.12K

Total Assets

£296.23K2023
Decreasedvs 2021

2021: £495.37K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
-100.00%vs 2023

2023: £70.11K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, ISLAND POKE FRANCHISE LIMITED reported net assets of £-58.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £296.23K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £226.12K in 2023 to £-58.96K in 2024 (-126.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-58.96K2024
-126.07%from £226.12K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ISLAND POKE FRANCHISE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
76.33%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
23.67%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ISLAND POKE FRANCHISE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£114.41K226.12K-58.96K
Total Assets£495.37K296.23K–
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£380.96K70.11K0.00
Employees433

ISLAND POKE FRANCHISE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ISLAND POKE FRANCHISE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ISLAND POKE FRANCHISE LIMITED reported net assets of £-58.96K for 2024. That compares with £226.12K in 2023, a change of -126.07%.

ISLAND POKE FRANCHISE LIMITED reported total assets of £296.23K for 2023. That compares with £495.37K in 2021.

ISLAND POKE FRANCHISE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £70.11K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.

ISLAND POKE FRANCHISE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.