ISLINGTON BANGLADESH ASSOCIATION Financials
- Company number
- 07888326CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O ISLINGTON BANGLADESH ASSOCIATION, 71 Caledonian Road, London N1 9BT
- Incorporated
- 20/12/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £164.82K
Total Assets
2025: £176.25K
Total Liabilities
2025: £11.43K
Employees
2025: 9
In 2026, ISLINGTON BANGLADESH ASSOCIATION reported net assets of £101.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £125.07K and total liabilities of £23.71K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £164.82K in 2025 to £101.36K in 2026 (-38.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ISLINGTON BANGLADESH ASSOCIATION filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-24.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-27.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-35.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-57.9%
£56.31K in 2024 to £23.71K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for ISLINGTON BANGLADESH ASSOCIATION fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ISLINGTON BANGLADESH ASSOCIATION's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 81.04%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.96%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ISLINGTON BANGLADESH ASSOCIATION by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 88.08K | 133.57K | 179.29K | 164.82K | 101.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 129.54K | 173.06K | 235.60K | 176.25K | 125.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 41.46K | 39.49K | 56.31K | 11.43K | 23.71K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 |
ISLINGTON BANGLADESH ASSOCIATION financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ISLINGTON BANGLADESH ASSOCIATION covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
ISLINGTON BANGLADESH ASSOCIATION reported net assets of £101.36K for 2026. That compares with £164.82K in 2025, a change of -38.50%.
ISLINGTON BANGLADESH ASSOCIATION reported total assets of £125.07K for 2026. That compares with £176.25K in 2025, a change of -29.04%.
ISLINGTON BANGLADESH ASSOCIATION reported total liabilities of £23.71K for 2026. That compares with £11.43K in 2025, a change of 107.44%.
ISLINGTON BANGLADESH ASSOCIATION reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, ISLINGTON BANGLADESH ASSOCIATION's net assets fell by 43.5%, total assets fell by 46.9%, total liabilities fell by 57.9% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets contracted at 24.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £179.29K to £101.36K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.