ISMAEEL HALAL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11183499CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 79 Rookery Road, Birmingham B21 9QX
- Incorporated
- 02/02/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-33.50K
Total Assets
2025: £84.46K
Total Liabilities
2025: £117.96K
Employees
2025: 6
In 2026, ISMAEEL HALAL LTD reported net assets of £-20.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £69.26K and total liabilities of £89.97K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £117.96K in 2025 to £89.97K in 2026 (-23.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ISMAEEL HALAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+31% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+29.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+71.7%
£40.34K in 2024 to £69.26K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-14.3%
7 in 2024 to 6 in 2026
ISMAEEL HALAL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ISMAEEL HALAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -29.90%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 129.90%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ISMAEEL HALAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 912.00 | 7.17K | -13.18K | -33.50K | -20.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 50.37K | 47.46K | 40.34K | 84.46K | 69.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 49.45K | 40.29K | 53.52K | 117.96K | 89.97K |
| Employees | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
ISMAEEL HALAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ISMAEEL HALAL LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
ISMAEEL HALAL LTD reported net assets of £-20.71K for 2026. That compares with £-33.50K in 2025, a change of 38.19%.
ISMAEEL HALAL LTD reported total assets of £69.26K for 2026. That compares with £84.46K in 2025, a change of -18.00%.
ISMAEEL HALAL LTD reported total liabilities of £89.97K for 2026. That compares with £117.96K in 2025, a change of -23.73%.
ISMAEEL HALAL LTD reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, ISMAEEL HALAL LTD's total assets rose by 71.7%, total liabilities rose by 68.1% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Total assets compounded at 31% a year across the two years to 2026, from £40.34K to £69.26K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.