ISMASH UK TRADING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09347088CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Holborn Gate 330 High Holborn, Holborn, London WC1V 7QH
- Incorporated
- 09/12/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 168 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-19.39M
Total Assets
2022: £11.88M
Cash in Bank
2022: £1.07M
Employees
2022: 171
In 2023, ISMASH UK TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £-23.60M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.78M and cash in bank of £842.71K. Reported headcount was 168 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £-19.39M in 2022 to £-23.60M in 2023 (-21.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ISMASH UK TRADING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-58.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-26.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+1.8%
165 in 2021 to 168 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-82.4%
£4.79M in 2021 to £842.71K in 2023
ISMASH UK TRADING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ISMASH UK TRADING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -268.77%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 9.60%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ISMASH UK TRADING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -13.62M | -19.39M | -23.60M |
| Total Assets£ | 16.27M | 11.88M | 8.78M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.79M | 1.07M | 842.71K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 165 | 171 | 168 |
ISMASH UK TRADING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ISMASH UK TRADING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
ISMASH UK TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £-23.60M for 2023. That compares with £-19.39M in 2022, a change of -21.74%.
ISMASH UK TRADING LIMITED reported total assets of £8.78M for 2023. That compares with £11.88M in 2022, a change of -26.07%.
ISMASH UK TRADING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £842.71K for 2023. That compares with £1.07M in 2022, a change of -21.28%.
ISMASH UK TRADING LIMITED reported 168 employees in 2023, compared with 171 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, ISMASH UK TRADING LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 82.4%, total assets fell by 46% and employee numbers rose by 1.8%. Cash in bank contracted at 58.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £4.79M to £842.71K. Reported headcount went from 165 in 2021 to 168 in 2023 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.