Active

ISN DISTRIBUTORS LTD Financials

Company number
08820313Copy
Copy
Registered office
50 Woodgate, Leicester LE3 5GF
Incorporated
19/12/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£216.07K2025
-34.18%vs 2024

2024: £328.29K

Total Assets

£7.46M2025
-22.07%vs 2024

2024: £9.58M

Cash in Bank

£1.95M2025
-21.75%vs 2024

2024: £2.49M

Total Liabilities

£7.01M2025
8.23%vs 2024

2024: £6.48M

Employees

42025
+1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ISN DISTRIBUTORS LTD reported net assets of £216.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.46M, cash in bank of £1.95M and total liabilities of £7.01M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £9.58M in 2024 to £7.46M in 2025 (-22.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£216.07K2025
-34.18%from £328.29K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ISN DISTRIBUTORS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.89%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
93.89%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
27.82%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
26.12%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ISN DISTRIBUTORS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£99.93K209.02K328.29K216.07K
Total Assets£286.63K3.51M9.58M7.46M
Cash in Bank£–584.78K2.49M1.95M
Total Liabilities£186.70K3.29M6.48M7.01M
Employees0334

ISN DISTRIBUTORS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ISN DISTRIBUTORS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ISN DISTRIBUTORS LTD reported net assets of £216.07K for 2025. That compares with £328.29K in 2024, a change of -34.18%.

ISN DISTRIBUTORS LTD reported total assets of £7.46M for 2025. That compares with £9.58M in 2024, a change of -22.07%.

ISN DISTRIBUTORS LTD reported cash in bank of £1.95M for 2025. That compares with £2.49M in 2024, a change of -21.75%.

ISN DISTRIBUTORS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.