Active

ISODE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04547144Copy
Copy
Registered office
14 Castle Mews, Hampton, Middlesex TW12 2NP
Incorporated
27/09/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
44 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.99M2024
2.65%vs 2023

2023: £1.94M

Total Assets

£7.00M2024
21.62%vs 2023

2023: £5.75M

Cash in Bank

£5.58M2024
24.13%vs 2023

2023: £4.50M

Total Liabilities

£4.96M2024
30.85%vs 2023

2023: £3.79M

Employees

442024
+2vs 2023

2023: 42

In 2024, ISODE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.99M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.00M, cash in bank of £5.58M and total liabilities of £4.96M. Reported headcount was 44 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £5.75M in 2023 to £7.00M in 2024 (21.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.99M2024
2.65%from £1.94M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ISODE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.92M2022£1.99M2024
+3.4%vs 2022

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.70M2022£5.58M2024
+51%vs 2022

+22.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.08M2022£7.00M2024
+37.8%vs 2022

+17.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.12M2022£4.96M2024
+58.9%vs 2022

+26% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

402022442024
+10%vs 2022+4

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+58.9%

£3.12M in 2022 to £4.96M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for ISODE LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ISODE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
28.39%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
70.90%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
112.59%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
79.82%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ISODE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.90M1.92M1.94M1.99M
Total Assets£4.98M5.08M5.75M7.00M
Cash in Bank£3.92M3.70M4.50M5.58M
Total Liabilities£3.03M3.12M3.79M4.96M
Employees40404244

ISODE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ISODE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ISODE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.99M for 2024. That compares with £1.94M in 2023, a change of 2.65%.

ISODE LIMITED reported total assets of £7.00M for 2024. That compares with £5.75M in 2023, a change of 21.62%.

ISODE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.58M for 2024. That compares with £4.50M in 2023, a change of 24.13%.

ISODE LIMITED reported 44 employees in 2024, compared with 42 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ISODE LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.4%, cash in bank rose by 51%, total assets rose by 37.8% and total liabilities rose by 58.9%. Net assets compounded at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.92M to £1.99M. Reported headcount went from 40 in 2022 to 44 in 2024 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.