ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC617826Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Marischal Square, Broad Street, Aberdeen AB10 1DQ
- Incorporated
- 10/01/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.45M
Total Assets
2024: £196.61K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.40M. The same filing shows total assets of £230.68K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £5.45M in 2024 to £5.40M in 2025 (-0.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+59.7%
£144.45K in 2023 to £230.68K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2,343.03%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 529.67K | 3.61M | 3.82M | 5.45M | 5.40M |
| Total Assets£ | 80.07K | 127.64K | 144.45K | 196.61K | 230.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.40M for 2025. That compares with £5.45M in 2024, a change of -0.78%.
What total assets did ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £230.68K for 2025. That compares with £196.61K in 2024, a change of 17.33%.
What total liabilities did ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 41.3%, total assets rose by 59.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 18.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.82M to £5.40M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of ISOL8 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.