ISTANBUL RESTAURANT (SWANSEA) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10720786Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 22c St. Helens Road, Swansea SA1 4AP
- Incorporated
- 11/04/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £24.47K
Total Assets
2024: £3.61K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-25.08K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ISTANBUL RESTAURANT (SWANSEA) LTD reported net assets of £25.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.99K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-25.08K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ISTANBUL RESTAURANT (SWANSEA) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-27% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£29.53K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
ISTANBUL RESTAURANT (SWANSEA) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ISTANBUL RESTAURANT (SWANSEA) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,305.13%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ISTANBUL RESTAURANT (SWANSEA) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.31K | 15.40K | -25.80K | 24.47K | 25.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 10.26K | 3.85K | 3.73K | 3.61K | 1.99K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -4.98K | -16.25K | 29.53K | -25.08K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
ISTANBUL RESTAURANT (SWANSEA) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ISTANBUL RESTAURANT (SWANSEA) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ISTANBUL RESTAURANT (SWANSEA) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ISTANBUL RESTAURANT (SWANSEA) LTD report in 2025?
ISTANBUL RESTAURANT (SWANSEA) LTD reported net assets of £25.97K for 2025. That compares with £24.47K in 2024, a change of 6.16%.
What total assets did ISTANBUL RESTAURANT (SWANSEA) LTD report in 2025?
ISTANBUL RESTAURANT (SWANSEA) LTD reported total assets of £1.99K for 2025. That compares with £3.61K in 2024, a change of -44.88%.
What total liabilities did ISTANBUL RESTAURANT (SWANSEA) LTD report in 2025?
ISTANBUL RESTAURANT (SWANSEA) LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £-25.08K in 2024, a change of 100.00%.
How many people does ISTANBUL RESTAURANT (SWANSEA) LTD employ?
ISTANBUL RESTAURANT (SWANSEA) LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ISTANBUL RESTAURANT (SWANSEA) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ISTANBUL RESTAURANT (SWANSEA) LTD's total assets fell by 46.6%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 27% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.73K to £1.99K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of ISTANBUL RESTAURANT (SWANSEA) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.