Active

ISTORAGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06951286Copy
Copy
Registered office
Istorage House 13 Alperton Lane, Perivale, Greenford UB6 8DH
Incorporated
03/07/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
24 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£7.24M2024
17.71%vs 2023

2023: £6.15M

Total Assets

£7.89M2024
13.11%vs 2023

2023: £6.97M

Cash in Bank

£3.30M2024
86.61%vs 2023

2023: £1.77M

Total Liabilities

£648.82K2024
-21.22%vs 2023

2023: £823.62K

Employees

242024
0vs 2023

2023: 24

In 2024, ISTORAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £7.24M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.89M, cash in bank of £3.30M and total liabilities of £648.82K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £1.77M in 2023 to £3.30M in 2024 (86.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.24M2024
17.71%from £6.15M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ISTORAGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.84M2022£7.24M2024
+49.7%vs 2022

+22.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£515.50K2022£3.30M2024
+541%vs 2022

+153% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262022242024
-7.7%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+541%

£515.50K in 2022 to £3.30M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-7.7%

26 in 2022 to 24 in 2024

ISTORAGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ISTORAGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
91.77%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
8.23%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
509.08%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
41.89%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ISTORAGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£3.75M4.84M6.15M7.24M
Total Assets£6.17M–6.97M7.89M
Cash in Bank£2.29M515.50K1.77M3.30M
Total Liabilities£2.42M–823.62K648.82K
Employees24262424

ISTORAGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ISTORAGE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ISTORAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £7.24M for 2024. That compares with £6.15M in 2023, a change of 17.71%.

ISTORAGE LIMITED reported total assets of £7.89M for 2024. That compares with £6.97M in 2023, a change of 13.11%.

ISTORAGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.30M for 2024. That compares with £1.77M in 2023, a change of 86.61%.

ISTORAGE LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2024, compared with 24 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ISTORAGE LIMITED's net assets rose by 49.7%, cash in bank rose by 541% and employee numbers fell by 7.7%. Net assets compounded at 22.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.84M to £7.24M. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2022 to 24 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.