IT'S WATCH TIME LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10803002CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 5 Highgate Business Centre, Highgate Road, Birmingham B12 8EA
- Incorporated
- 05/06/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £21.11K
Total Assets
2024: £96.79K
Total Liabilities
2024: £75.69K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, IT'S WATCH TIME LIMITED reported net assets of £13.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £93.63K and total liabilities of £79.84K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £21.11K in 2024 to £13.79K in 2025 (-34.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IT'S WATCH TIME LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+27.9%
£62.43K in 2023 to £79.84K in 2025
Every measure that changed in IT'S WATCH TIME LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IT'S WATCH TIME LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 14.73%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 85.27%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IT'S WATCH TIME LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 68.99K | 19.53K | 12.38K | 21.11K | 13.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 501.26K | 87.09K | 74.81K | 96.79K | 93.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 432.27K | 67.56K | 62.43K | 75.69K | 79.84K |
| Employees | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
IT'S WATCH TIME LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IT'S WATCH TIME LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
IT'S WATCH TIME LIMITED reported net assets of £13.79K for 2025. That compares with £21.11K in 2024, a change of -34.67%.
IT'S WATCH TIME LIMITED reported total assets of £93.63K for 2025. That compares with £96.79K in 2024, a change of -3.27%.
IT'S WATCH TIME LIMITED reported total liabilities of £79.84K for 2025. That compares with £75.69K in 2024, a change of 5.49%.
IT'S WATCH TIME LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, IT'S WATCH TIME LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.4%, total assets rose by 25.2%, total liabilities rose by 27.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.38K to £13.79K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.