ITALIAN TOUCH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04509389Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Red Roofs Low Hill Road, Roydon, Harlow, Essex CM19 5JN
- Incorporated
- 12/08/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £134.32K
Total Assets
2024: £1.02M
Cash in Bank
2024: £3.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £455.31K
Employees
2024: 19
In 2025, ITALIAN TOUCH LIMITED reported net assets of £19.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £924.88K, cash in bank of £3.00 and total liabilities of £525.46K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £134.32K in 2024 to £19.89K in 2025 (-85.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ITALIAN TOUCH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-65% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+16%
£453.14K in 2023 to £525.46K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-87.7%
£161.87K in 2023 to £19.89K in 2025
ITALIAN TOUCH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ITALIAN TOUCH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.15%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.81%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ITALIAN TOUCH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 225.57K | 161.87K | 134.32K | 19.89K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.20M | 1.06M | 1.02M | 924.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 32.13K | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 471.29K | 453.14K | 455.31K | 525.46K |
| Employees | 25 | 26 | 19 | 13 |
ITALIAN TOUCH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ITALIAN TOUCH LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ITALIAN TOUCH LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ITALIAN TOUCH LIMITED report in 2025?
ITALIAN TOUCH LIMITED reported net assets of £19.89K for 2025. That compares with £134.32K in 2024, a change of -85.20%.
What total assets did ITALIAN TOUCH LIMITED report in 2025?
ITALIAN TOUCH LIMITED reported total assets of £924.88K for 2025. That compares with £1.02M in 2024, a change of -9.02%.
What cash in bank did ITALIAN TOUCH LIMITED report in 2025?
ITALIAN TOUCH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.
How many people does ITALIAN TOUCH LIMITED employ?
ITALIAN TOUCH LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.
How have ITALIAN TOUCH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ITALIAN TOUCH LIMITED's net assets fell by 87.7%, total assets fell by 12.8%, total liabilities rose by 16% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets contracted at 65% a year across the two years to 2025, from £161.87K to £19.89K. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (-13).
Which years of ITALIAN TOUCH LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.